PRIVACY STATEMENT

Privacy Policy at www.mg-web.com

1. General information
MG-WEB uses procedures and technology to best protect your privacy. This Privacy Policy (the "Rules") describes what personal information we collect, how we process it, for what purpose, as well as your rights related to your personal information. The rules are in accordance with applicable legal regulations and Regulation (EU) 2016/679 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data.
We respect your privacy and process personal data fairly and lawfully, solely on the basis of valid legal grounds, that is, in accordance with your consent to the processing.
Production manager: MG-WEB, Ljudevita Gaja 3, 34340 Kutjevo, This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

2. The manner and purposes of the processing of personal data
How and what personal information do we collect?
Access to the website www.mg-web.com is free and does not require registration, but after contacting us through our contact form, directly through our e-mail address, or through chat MG-WEB collects information about you. The information you fill in (personal information such as your name, email address, organization) or send by direct email will be processed and stored solely for the purpose of being able to contact you and respond to your request.
Promotional messages
If you would like to receive promotional messages about our products and services, you can choose to simply submit your e-mail address in the E-mail SUBSCRIBE TO NEWSLETTER web site in the CONTACT section. At any time, you may opt out of receiving promotional messages by selecting the offered consent withdrawal option in the promotional message received.
minors
Persons under the age of 16 should not provide any personal information on the site without the permission of their parents or guardian. We will never knowingly collect personally identifiable information from minors, or in any way use or disclose information to a third party without permission.
Contacting
After answering your inquiry, we will delete your personal information.
The personal data necessary for resolving customer complaints about a product / service are retained for 36 months from the date of receipt.

3. Transfer of personal information
MG-WEB will transfer your personal information to third parties solely on the basis of a legal obligation or justified request by an authorized public body (eg courts)

4. Information security
When MG-WEB collects information about you, we ensure that your personal information is protected from accidental or unlawful destruction, loss, alteration, unauthorized disclosure or access to personal data that is transmitted, stored or otherwise processed. This is done through appropriate professional technical measures.
MG-WEB implements security measures to protect the personal information you share with us, including physical, electronic and procedural measures.

5. Cookies
The website uses cookies to make it work for you. A cookie is a text file that a website server writes to your hard drive. Cookies cannot be used to run programs or enter viruses into your computer. Cookies are assigned individually and can only be read by the server of the website in the domain that recorded the file.

6. Right to information and freedom of choice
You can request information from us at any time about the processing of your personal information:
- the right to access information relating to you
- the right to correct your personal information
- right of erasure (unless there are reasonable grounds for safekeeping)
- the right to limit processing (eg when you object to the accuracy of the data until the data is verified)
- the right to portability
- the right to object to processing
- withdraw the given consent / consent to process the data at any time

7. Personal Data Protection Officer
You may send requests, complaints or inquiries regarding the processing and protection of personal data to:
MG-WEB, Crafts for Services
Ljudevita Gaja 3
HR - 34340 Kutjevo
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
In accordance with the applicable legal regulations, each request / inquiry will be resolved as soon as possible and within 30 days of receipt.

8. The right to submit a complaint to the competent authority
If you believe that any of your rights have been violated, you may file a complaint with the Personal Data Protection Agency (AZOP):
AGENCY FOR PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION (AZOP)
Grge Martica 14
HR - 10000 Zagreb
Phone: +385 1 4609-000
Fax: +385 1 4609-099
e-mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

9. Post changes
The Rules may be amended at any time without notice, and any changes to these Rules will be notified to you on this page.


COPYRIGHT © 2020. MG-WEB. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.